Useful Links

Useful Links

Brooklands School

Meet our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 Headteacher  - Fran Cracknell 

  

Deputy Headteacher- Darren Barham 

School Business Manager -  Sam Good

Extended Leadership Team

TLR Pupil Welfare  - Liz Woolley

 

TLR Post 16- Samantha Emmott 

 

Class Teams

Acorns Class

Class Teacher - Gabby  Finn

ATA-  Gina Harvey

HLTA -  Laura Moyes (Monday) 

GTA-  Maisy Thompson

GTA  - Courteney Williamson

GTA  -  Lauren Wilson (Wednesday & Friday)

 

 Palm Class 

Class Teacher - Jill Marchini  (Monday to Thursday)

 Class Teacher - Mel Charldwood (Friday)

ATA - Suzanne Nunn

GTA - Charlotte Smith

ATA - Ellie Burnside

 GTA - Hannah Jickells (Wednesday and Thursday)

GTA -Michelle Harrison Fyle

Ash Class

 

 Class Teacher - Sarah Beck

ATA - Tracy Stevens

HLTA - Laura Moyns

ATA - Livvy Reape

GTA - Sam Williams

GTA - Amy Pollard

GTA - Amy Southern

 

Maple Class

 Class Teacher - Louise Armitt (Monday to Wednesday)

Class Teacher - Elanor Rawlinson (Thursday to Friday)

ATA - Bev Horsman

GTA - Samantha Baldoni

GTA - Skye Wilkinson

 

Oak Class

 Class Teacher - Mel Charldwood

    ATA - Steph Bland

GTA - Emma Daughtery (Monday to Wednesday)  

GTA - Aggie Zaweracz (Thursday & Friday)

GTA - Kelsey Sutcliffe

 

 Chestnut Class

Class Teacher - Emily Milner

ATA - Cheryl Mount 

 ATA - Rachel Eastall

GTA - Lisa Simpson

GTA - Helen Newey

  

Acer Class

 Class Teacher - Gemma Rhodes

ATA - Sobia Akhtar

ATA - Eleanor Preston (Monday, Tuesday & Friday) 

ATA - Tracy Stevens (Fridays)

ATA - vacancy

GTA - Bev Pullen (Monday to Wednesday)

GTA - Mick Hawkins (Thursday and Friday)

GTA - Bria Didier 

GTA - Vacancy

 GTA - Diane Fisher (Thursday & Friday)

 GTA - Hannah Jickells (Friday)

 

 Hazel Class

Amy Perrow - Class Teacher

ATA - Lyn Marsden

 GTA - Katie Smurthwaite

 

Pear Class

Class Teacher - Liz Woolley 

HLTA - Sandra Horner

HLTA - Laura Moyns

ATA - Diana Pullano

 ATA- Caroline Thornborrow 

GTA - Angela Read

 GTA - Kathryn Tysoe

 

Birch Class (Bungalow)

Class Teacher  - Dan Cooper

 ATA - Julie Karmann

GTA - Vacancy

 ATA - Rachel Eastall

 GTA - Kathryn Tysoe

GTA - Emma Christie

 GTA - Jo Wormald 

Flourish (Post 16)

Roots - Craven College

Class Teacher - Marj Collings and Pat Charmbury

  ATA - Tim Metcalfe

ATA- Michelle Collins

 HLTA & GTA- Matt Newman

 GTA - Charlotte Lister

 GTA - Amy Torres

GTA - Sam Gibson

GTA - Diane Fisher (Wednesday)

Branching out - Craven College

 Class Teacher - Samantha Emmott 

HLTA - Claire Nallon

ATA -  Ellie Burnley

ATA - Lauren Throupe

 GTA - Keary Hanson

 

 

HLTA's

   HLTA - Sandra Horner

 HLTA - Ellie Daly

HLTA - Laura Moyns

 HLTA - Claire Nallon (Careers advisor)

 HLTA - Matt Newman

 

School Administrators

 Office Administrator - Diane Heaton

 EHCP Coordinator - Emma Buckmaster

School Finance Administrator - Janice Jaundrill

Site Supervisor - Pat Hayton

Lunchtime Staff

Cook - Rachael Horsman

Midday Supervisory Assistant - Vacancy 

 Midday Supervisory Assistant - Vacancy 

Midday Supervisory Assistant  - Gabrielle Outlaw

Midday Supervisory Assistant  - Sameera Ramzan

 Cleaning team

Julie Heenan

Gill Kimberley

 Ewelima Kowal

 Maternity Leave

 Teacher - Jodie Smith 

 GTA - Naomi Smith

Supply Teachers

 Teacher - Pat Charmbury

Marj Collings

 Mel Pozanna